Wthr.Com - Info wthr.com

wthr.com receives about 14,400 unique visitors and 27,504 (1.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $301.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $214,921.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wthr.com is ranked number 36,259 in the world and 0.00288% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 107.20.223.208. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wthr.com

Weather radar, local news, Indianapols Video, High school sports, Colts, Pacers, Fever, Indy 500, Brickyard 400
WTHR-TV Channel 13 is Indianapolis #1 news station and your source for Weather, radar, traffic, and sports including the Indianapolis Colts, Indiana Pacers, and Bob Kravitz sports columns. WTHR is the NBC affiliate for Central Indiana.
How did wthr.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wthr.com?

14.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
14,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
432,000
Pages per Visit:
1.91
Daily Pageviews:
27,504
Alexa Rank:
36,259 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00288%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 90.3%94.1%8323
United Kingdom 1.1%0.7%107310
Canada 0.8%0.5%79186
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%70142
Australia 0.6%0.5%66316
Spain 0.6%0.5%111594
India 0.6%0.4%199546
Brazil 0.5%0.3%115210

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wthr.com
99.92%99.93%1.9
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wthr.com
Domain:
  wthr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,516
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is wthr.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wthr.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$301.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,030.00
Yearly Revenue:
$109,865.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,881$296.86
United Kingdom 193$1.20
Australia 138$1.04
Canada 138$0.96
Netherlands 83$0.42
India 110$0.18
Spain 138$0.15
Brazil 83$0.15

How much money do wthr.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$54.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,626.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,795.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,827
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
144,817
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,761,938
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,659$53.43
Canada 34$0.24
Australia 28$0.21
United Kingdom 31$0.19
Netherlands 14$0.07
India 31$0.05
Spain 26$0.03
Brazil 5$0.01

How much is wthr.com worth?

Website Value:
$214,921.20

Where is wthr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.20.223.208
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.20.223.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wthr.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1814 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wthr.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wthr.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

United States/Indiana
News and Media/Television

What sites are related to wthr.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX wthr-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-1714.awsdns-22.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 2015101500
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 107.20.223.208 300
NS ns-270.awsdns-33.com 3600
NS ns-549.awsdns-04.net 3600
NS ns-1714.awsdns-22.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1529.awsdns-63.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 289 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wthr.com widget